Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
location [2018/09/07 12:54]
cat
location [2019/02/27 16:34] (current)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 {{ :​banner_landscape.jpg?​nolink |}} {{ :​banner_landscape.jpg?​nolink |}}
-<​html><​span style='​font-size:​70%;​float:​right;'>​© 2017, Universita ​di Camerino</​span><​div style="​clear:​both;"></​div></​html>​+<​html><​span style='​font-size:​70%;​float:​right;'>​© 2017, Università ​di Camerino</​span><​div style="​clear:​both;"></​div></​html>​
  
 ====  Camerino ==== ====  Camerino ====
Line 20: Line 20:
 You will have to be at Roma Termini not later than You will have to be at Roma Termini not later than
  
-**14:45** on **Sunday ​September**+**14:00** on **Sunday ​September**
  
-If you don't find a connection that works on Sunday, we suggest ​you travel to +If you don't find a connection that works on Sunday, we invite ​you to travel to 
-Rome on Saturday, ​1 September. We will organize a pizza and maybe a tour if+Rome on Saturday, ​31 August. We will organize a pizza and maybe a tour if
 there is a group arriving on Saturday. In any case, you will find a full range there is a group arriving on Saturday. In any case, you will find a full range
 of accommodation options in Rome, and lots of activities to fill your time! of accommodation options in Rome, and lots of activities to fill your time!
  
-Note that if you don't make it to Roma Termini train station on Sunday ​September ​at +Note that if you don't make it to Roma Termini train station on Sunday ​September ​before 
-14:45 you will not be able to reach Camerino by public transport, because that+14:00 you will not be able to reach Camerino by public transport, because that
 is the last connection! is the last connection!
  
 +/*
 **Meeting on Saturday, 1 September, at 19:30** at "Freni e Frizioni"​ (Via del Politeama, 4/6, 00153 Roma RM, Italia), where **Meeting on Saturday, 1 September, at 19:30** at "Freni e Frizioni"​ (Via del Politeama, 4/6, 00153 Roma RM, Italia), where
 for €10-12 you can get a spritz and unlimited food as an “apericena”. The cocktails are good and the food is varied and plenty! The nearest tram stop is “Belli” on tram for €10-12 you can get a spritz and unlimited food as an “apericena”. The cocktails are good and the food is varied and plenty! The nearest tram stop is “Belli” on tram
Line 39: Line 40:
 front of the café "​Moka",​ on the ground floor at the entrance facing via Giovanni Giolitti. You don't need to buy the train tickets: we will take care of that. front of the café "​Moka",​ on the ground floor at the entrance facing via Giovanni Giolitti. You don't need to buy the train tickets: we will take care of that.
 Google maps link: https://​goo.gl/​maps/​PvBUJvZEKBM2 Google maps link: https://​goo.gl/​maps/​PvBUJvZEKBM2
 +*/
  
 For the return journey, there are a number of options to take you back to Roma For the return journey, there are a number of options to take you back to Roma
-Termini, but you will not be there earlier than **10:30am on Sunday, 9 September**.+Termini, but you will not be there earlier than **12:00 am on Sunday ​September**.
 Take this into account when booking your return flight. Take this into account when booking your return flight.
  
 ==== Accommodation ==== ==== Accommodation ====
-We will arrange accommodation for all students in the local university accommodation. This will consist of apartments of 2/3 single rooms with shared kitchen and bathroom, and located within walking distance of the venue for the classes. You will need to cover the cost of your room, but this will be around 70€ per person for the whole week. See [[http://​www.ersucam.it/?​p=2697| +We will arrange accommodation for all students in the local university accommodation. This will consist of apartments of 2/3 single rooms (with bed linen and towels), ​shared ​furnished ​kitchen and bathroom. The rooms are located within walking distance of the venue for the classes. You will need to cover the cost of your room, but this will be around 70€ per person for the whole week. See [[http://​www.ersucam.it/?​p=2697|here]] for some pictures and location.
-here]] for some pictures and location.+
  
-Check in / out will be on Sunday ​2nd and Sunday ​9th September respectively.+Check in / out will be on Sunday ​1 September ​and Sunday ​September respectively.
  
 ==== Venue ==== ==== Venue ====
Line 61: Line 61:
 </​html>​ </​html>​
  
 +/*
 ==== Leaving Camerino ==== ==== Leaving Camerino ====
 Trains from **Fabriano** to **Rome** on Sunday 9th September: Trains from **Fabriano** to **Rome** on Sunday 9th September:
Line 77: Line 78:
   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 15:55 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 15:35) / Train from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 15:41 to Fabriano (31 mins arriving 16:12)   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 15:55 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 15:35) / Train from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 15:41 to Fabriano (31 mins arriving 16:12)
   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 16:15 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 16:35) / Bus from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 18:00 to Fabriano (40 mins arriving 18:40)   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 16:15 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 16:35) / Bus from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 18:00 to Fabriano (40 mins arriving 18:40)
 +
 +*/
  
  • location.1536317684
  • Last modified: 6 months ago
  • by cat