Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
location [2019/02/27 15:20]
tiziano [Travel]
location [2019/03/22 11:17] (current)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 {{ :​banner_landscape.jpg?​nolink |}} {{ :​banner_landscape.jpg?​nolink |}}
-<​html><​span style='​font-size:​70%;​float:​right;'>​© 2017, Universita ​di Camerino</​span><​div style="​clear:​both;"></​div></​html>​+<​html><​span style='​font-size:​70%;​float:​right;'>​© 2017, Università ​di Camerino</​span><​div style="​clear:​both;"></​div></​html>​
  
 ====  Camerino ==== ====  Camerino ====
Line 43: Line 43:
  
 For the return journey, there are a number of options to take you back to Roma For the return journey, there are a number of options to take you back to Roma
-Termini, but you will not be there earlier than **12:00 am on Sunday 8 September**.+Termini, but you will not be there earlier than **noon on Sunday 8 September**.
 Take this into account when booking your return flight. Take this into account when booking your return flight.
  
Line 61: Line 61:
 </​html>​ </​html>​
  
 +/*
 ==== Leaving Camerino ==== ==== Leaving Camerino ====
 Trains from **Fabriano** to **Rome** on Sunday 9th September: Trains from **Fabriano** to **Rome** on Sunday 9th September:
Line 77: Line 78:
   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 15:55 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 15:35) / Train from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 15:41 to Fabriano (31 mins arriving 16:12)   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 15:55 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 15:35) / Train from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 15:41 to Fabriano (31 mins arriving 16:12)
   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 16:15 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 16:35) / Bus from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 18:00 to Fabriano (40 mins arriving 18:40)   - Bus from the UniCam Campus at 16:15 to Camerino-Castelraimondo (20 mins arriving 16:35) / Bus from Camerino-Castelraimondo at 18:00 to Fabriano (40 mins arriving 18:40)
 +
 +*/
  
  • location
  • Last modified: 2 months ago
  • (external edit)